Type of post that I found annoying on FB

I’m not really active in FB now. Normally I just scroll the feed just to read some news.
I’m like many others, found that things that had been posted by some people are annoying.
Ok I get it it’s a good platform to share what’s happening in your life to your beloved friends.
But too much of everything is not good. I didn’t unfollow these people. I just use FB less nowadays. But I have to admit that I did unfollow some people although they are still my ‘friend’ on FB. They are those people who love to post racist statement or toxic people.

So below are my list of annoying people on FB lol:

1. Gym, yoga or Zumba enthusiast.
     I’m fine with these people if they didn’t post their workout pic every ‘second’ they are in the gym etc. It’s very unflattering to see your  sweat or show off things that people don’t want to see. One pic is fine. But too much of it, is annoying.

2. Cry baby
This is another level of people who love to rant on FB (i’m Ok with this) . But not Ok with a cry baby at…

hey it's 2012

wow..it's been ages since im not updating my blog.im bored of this thingy..that's why i kinda neglected it for a long while..haha....btw i did some blogwalking on my friends blog just now..so i think i should post something here..well nothing much happen last year 2011..just ordinary year ..nothing significant :D ..i didn't post anything here about my life..although i know some of u would be so eager to know about it...wohooo...haha..i love u all....i have some secrets that i have to keep from the public..haha..i stop aiming for anything this few years..i just go with the flow because there's no use for a ''new year resolution or aim'' if u didn't work hard for it...i know im that kinda person..lack of determination..so i stop aiming for almost everything..sounds negative rite..but well that's how i deal with my life..whatever it is...wish all of u all the best in life..i hope u found what u are looking for or aim for this year..

Comments

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Almaty, Kazakhstan

Miki Kawanishi my idol

My successful way for clearer skin (Cara untuk hilangkan jerawat tegar)