Showing posts from 2012

The Upward Spiral

I’m not sure what to feel about new year. I just hope I would be able to do something. Continue to experience & explore new things & places. I can’t stand monotonous life. It’s just not for me. It makes me feel awkward mentally.  For me life is kinda stop when I stop exploring. I’m still exploring in a way but in a different way. More like exploring knowledge & myself through books & countless articles. Getting more knowledge of any kinds give me sort of satisfaction. I never really realize that knowledge is really that powerful. Previously all I know is that, u need knowledge to pass the exam & that’s it. Talk about Malaysian education system failure at its finest.

Anyway as I wrote in my previous blog entries, I had mention that I’m still trying to figure out a way to prevent depression recurrent. I can’t say that I found it yet but I think I sort of found some ways to deal with it. I read this book called “The Upward Spiral: Using Neuroscience to Reverse the Cou…

counting days for 2012 to end!

oh wow.time passed by so fast...i still remember the end of 2011 quite well..and now we almost come to the end of 2012...can't hardly wait for it..well actually it doesn't mean that much anyway just the change of  number  from 2 to year would be different for yeah..that's why..that's my different things each year..talking about 2012..i love 2012! it's been a great and happening year for me but a bit bitter too at the same time.especially at the beginning of the year and some part of other months that i couldn't mention here...i wish i can forget some part of 2012 out of my my mind and memories..and born as a new memories-wise...hahaha....i managed to change my way of thinking and my personality a bit or more (not sure the scale) for the past 4-5 years ..i'm not sure  whether i can change my attitude or personality again..modified it a bit here and there..just wait for my ideas to come..i don't wanna think ab…

before sunrise, before sunset and before midnight

Don't get too excited. This have nothing to do with my life. hahaha. It is just the name of a movie and its sequel. Just search it on  IMDB or wikipedia. Well, i never really watch the first movie (before sunrise) and still don't have chance to do so till now..sob sob..It's a great movie. I already watched it 3 times and cried each time. I planned to watch it again later. I truly deeply love it. Before sunrise (1995), before sunset (2004). The sequel is made after 9 years of the first movie and they did grow old in the movie which makes the story very realistic. The story start with Jesse (Ethan Hawke) talking about his new novel which based on his time spent with Celine (Julie Delphy) in Paris. This very first part really pulling me in to keep on watching. Before sunset is all talk with no hugging, kissing etc. Not your typical romance drama. Just talk. Unlike most ''all talk'' movies, this movie is not boring and very emotional and i love the brilliant s…

why blogging??

one of my good friend ask herself this question..however.i don't think she post anything on her blog nowadays..hey buddy i know u are busy nowadays.hehe..initially i do blogging because i wanna share some japanese make-up tutorial and anything about japanese fashion. Tapi sekarang tak dek modal da..nothing much to share..but i still follow their fashion. U should Live while u are young. I know when i'm getting older maybe i don't really have the chance to wear something like that and express my own sense of style.
I guess i wanna change the theme of my blog since my idea about make-up and stuff already lost in space. I love-hate to write. As u can see my grammar is not that good. I didn't follow it that much anyway. It restricted my ability to express my thoughts. I try to post more. This time i will write things that related to my life and other things other than fashion..However if i failed to do so, i will delete this post! Usually I write a lot on my cell phone. U …

hey it's 2012's been ages since im not updating my bored of this thingy..that's why i kinda neglected it for a long while..haha....btw i did some blogwalking on my friends blog just i think i should post something here..well nothing much happen last year 2011..just ordinary year ..nothing significant :D ..i didn't post anything here about my life..although i know some of u would be so eager to know about it...wohooo...haha..i love u all....i have some secrets that i have to keep from the public..haha..i stop aiming for anything this few years..i just go with the flow because there's no use for a ''new year resolution or aim'' if u didn't work hard for it...i know im that kinda person..lack of i stop aiming for almost everything..sounds negative rite..but well that's how i deal with my life..whatever it is...wish all of u all the best in life..i hope u found what u are looking for or aim for this year..