September 2017

hello blogspot! i'm back! well i'm bored. hence i decided to write something. i bet my adsense stay with income of USD 0.01 lol because nobody actually read my blog. but that doesn't matter. Probably in the future i can get back to this blog & read it after 10 years & laugh about it lol. i did laugh on my old post from like 8 years ago. I sounds so silly & naive. Wow! how time flies !!

It's already September. Although it is such a peaceful year for me personally, but Geez what a boring year it is.
There is no progress in my life other than my inner peace lol. i bet if i don't have a family, i might be homeless by now. haha. but if im near to homeless situation, i might not be like this if i dont have anyone anyway.  I might be cleaning the loo or scrubbing the floor by now in order to eat. Do u get me? lol i just exaggerate on that part.

i have no exact topic for this post, just want to ramble nonsense. that's what i love to talk about when im in th…

Work for travel instead of travel for work

wow its been almost 2 years since I'm not posting anything here since i start to work seriously since 2 years ago & don't have time to blog.

I feel i have grow as person for that period of time & i had travelled to a few countries & had been exposed to the 'outside' world. Its always been my dream to travel the world & since I'm young I always thought of studying oversea but i never know how to. But now i absolutely don't want that anymore. Doing research ? that would be hell. Haha. Anyway, I thought the only way for me to get to travel is by saving money. People said u will never know ur luck. Then i got this job where i get the chance to travel the world even some of the places u never thought of going. Of course I'm not in the tourism industry or things like that. There's a lot of stories i can share about those places in this blog but yeah then again i don't have time to do that.

The way u view life is difference when u get to see the world. Well anyway its depends on what type person u are too. Of course different people have different things that they wanna do or achieved in life. Some people think they want to be rich & some want to have a their own family etc. I can be a bit 'hippie' sometimes. Just laid back (I'm totally like this before &i know its not that healthy). I don't think much about the standard way of living like the rest of the people. To have that standard life or timeline made me feel trapped & not being myself. I know a lot people will judge me for this. why u don't buy a house? why u don't get married? why & why & why.  SO there are a lot of why. Screw those judgmental people.  I know I'm a late starter but well thats my life anyway.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Almaty, Kazakhstan

Miki Kawanishi my idol

My successful way for clearer skin (Cara untuk hilangkan jerawat tegar)